Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 06092, NAGERCOIL CHENNAI EGMORE SUPER FAST PONGAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains In view of Thai Amavasai Festival, Train No:06092 Rameswaram - Madurai Special express train will leave Rameswaram at 10:00 hrs o­n Thursday (11.02.2021) and reach Madurai at 13:15 hrs. [1]
Train No.06092, Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Super Fast Pongal Festival Special
ScheduleSat & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance454 miles / 726 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Super Fast Pongal Festival Special, Train number 06092. Timing of Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Super Fast Pongal Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 14:45 NA Origin Su & Sa
2. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 16:10 16:15 5min 73 Km Su & Sa
3. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 17:08 17:10 2min 139 Km Su & Sa
4. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 160 Km Su & Sa
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 18:03 18:05 2min 187 Km Su & Sa
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:25 19:30 5min 230 Km Su & Sa
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 20:33 20:35 2min 295 Km Su & Sa
8. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 21:55 22:00 5min 390 Km Su & Sa
9. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:28 23:30 2min 513 Km Su & Sa
10. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 00:45 00:50 5min 567 Km Su & Mo
11. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 02:18 02:20 2min 670 Km Su & Mo
12. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 02:48 02:50 2min 701 Km Su & Mo
13. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 03:40 Ends 726 Km Su & Mo

Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06092, Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Super Fast Pongal Festival Special. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Super Fast Pongal Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore is 454 miles or 726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 06092, Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Super Fast Pongal Festival Special NCJ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06092, NAGERCOIL CHENNAI EGMORE SUPER FAST PONGAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the NAGERCOIL CHENNAI EGMORE SUPER FAST PONGAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Thai Amavasai Festival Special Train