Given below is details about Train Number 12668, NAGERCOIL CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12668, Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance454 miles / 726 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12668. Timing of Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:15 NA Origin Fr
2. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 17:45 17:50 5min 73 Km Fr
3. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 19:03 19:05 2min 160 Km Fr
4. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 19:28 19:30 2min 187 Km Fr
5. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:00 21:05 5min 230 Km Fr
6. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 22:02 22:05 3min 295 Km Fr
7. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 23:15 23:20 5min 390 Km Fr
8. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:48 00:50 2min 513 Km Sa
9. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 01:53 01:55 2min 567 Km Sa
10. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 670 Km Sa
11. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 04:35 Ends 726 Km Sa

Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12668, Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore is 454 miles or 726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 12668, Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express NCJ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12668, NAGERCOIL CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12668 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.15 hrs. [1]
  • Train No.12668 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express leaving Nagercoil at 16:15 hrs on Fridays from 21st January 2022 to 25th February 2022 (i.e., 21st, 28th January, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February 2022) will be short terminated at Tambaram on Saturdays and partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. Scheduled arrival at Tambaram is 04:10 hrs. [2]

References

  • Partial Cancellation of Train Service
  • Short termination of train