Given below is details about Train Number 12668, NAGERCOIL CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12668, Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance450 miles / 720 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express, Train number 12668. Timing of Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 17:05 NA Origin Fr
2. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 18:15 18:20 5min 73 Km Fr
3. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 19:44 19:45 1min 160 Km Fr
4. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 20:16 20:17 1min 187 Km Fr
5. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:15 21:20 5min 230 Km Fr
6. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 22:18 22:20 2min 296 Km Fr
7. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 23:40 23:45 5min 390 Km Fr
8. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 01:25 01:27 2min 507 Km Sa
9. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 02:20 02:25 5min 562 Km Sa
10. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 03:58 04:00 2min 665 Km Sa
11. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 05:30 Ends 720 Km Sa

Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12668, Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore is 450 miles or 720 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 12668, Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express NCJ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12668, NAGERCOIL CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.