Given below is details about Train Number 56319, NAGERCOIL COIMBATORE FAST PASSENGER running between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56319, Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance333 miles / 532 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger, Train number 56319. Timing of Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 07:10 NA Origin Daily
2. THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu 07:16 07:17 1min 10 Km Daily
3. AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu 07:22 07:23 1min 13 Km Daily
4. KVLK Kaval Kinaru 07:29 07:30 1min 19 Km Daily
5. NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu 07:36 07:37 1min 23 Km Daily
6. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 07:45 07:46 1min 31 Km Daily
7. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 07:54 07:55 1min 45 Km Daily
8. SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu 08:00 08:01 1min 59 Km Daily
9. MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu 08:14 08:15 1min 70 Km Daily
10. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 09:25 09:30 5min 73 Km Daily
11. TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu 09:41 09:42 1min 80 Km Daily
12. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:58 10:00 2min 102 Km Daily
13. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 10:13 10:14 1min 116 Km Daily
14. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 10:34 10:35 1min 138 Km Daily
15. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 10:54 10:55 1min 160 Km Daily
16. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 11:43 11:45 2min 187 Km Daily
17. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 12:14 12:15 1min 213 Km Daily
18. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 12:29 12:30 1min 224 Km Daily
19. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:10 13:15 5min 230 Km Daily
20. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 13:40 13:41 1min 252 Km Daily
21. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 13:59 14:00 1min 271 Km Daily
22. ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu 14:14 14:15 1min 281 Km Daily
23. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 14:20 14:30 10min 293 Km Daily
24. EDU Eriodu Tamil Nadu 14:54 14:55 1min 313 Km Daily
25. PALM Palaiyam Tamil Nadu 15:19 15:20 1min 337 Km Daily
26. VEI Velliyani Tamil Nadu 15:34 15:35 1min 351 Km Daily
27. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 16:07 16:10 3min 367 Km Daily
28. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 16:34 16:35 1min 381 Km Daily
29. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 16:49 16:50 1min 394 Km Daily
30. URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu 16:59 17:00 1min 400 Km Daily
31. PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu 17:09 17:15 6min 413 Km Daily
32. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:52 18:25 33min 432 Km Daily
33. UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu 19:03 19:05 2min 469 Km Daily
34. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 19:17 19:20 3min 482 Km Daily
35. SNO Somanur Tamil Nadu 19:34 19:35 1min 500 Km Daily
36. IGU Irugur Junction Tamil Nadu 19:49 19:50 1min 515 Km Daily
37. SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu 19:54 19:55 1min 518 Km Daily
38. PLMD Pilamedu Tamil Nadu 20:04 20:05 1min 523 Km Daily
39. CBF Coimbatore North Tamil Nadu 20:14 20:15 1min 530 Km Daily
40. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 Ends 532 Km Daily

Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56319, Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 333 miles or 532 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction
Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 56319, Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger NCJ to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56319, NAGERCOIL COIMBATORE FAST PASSENGER. Details about the NAGERCOIL COIMBATORE FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.