Given below is details about Train Number 16336, NAGERCOIL GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16336, Nagercoil Gandhidham Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1571 miles / 2514 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops55
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Gandhidham Express, Train number 16336. Timing of Nagercoil Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 14:45 NA Origin Tu
2. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 16:00 16:05 5min 71 Km Tu
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:05 17:10 5min 136 Km Tu
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:43 17:45 2min 176 Km Tu
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 18:03 18:05 2min 197 Km Tu
6. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 18:14 18:15 1min 206 Km Tu
7. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 19:02 19:05 3min 231 Km Tu
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:30 20:35 5min 294 Km Tu
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:53 20:55 2min 311 Km Tu
10. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:47 21:50 3min 366 Km Tu
11. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:40 22:50 10min 399 Km Tu
12. PTB Pattambi Kerala 23:03 23:05 2min 410 Km Tu
13. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 23:18 23:20 2min 429 Km Tu
14. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:38 23:40 2min 444 Km Tu
15. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 23:54 23:55 1min 460 Km Tu
16. FK Ferok Kerala 00:14 00:15 1min 475 Km We
17. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:32 00:35 3min 485 Km We
18. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 00:54 00:55 1min 509 Km We
19. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 01:08 01:10 2min 531 Km We
20. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:28 01:30 2min 553 Km We
21. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:57 02:00 3min 574 Km We
22. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 02:14 02:15 1min 588 Km We
23. PAY Payyanur Kerala 02:33 02:35 2min 607 Km We
24. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 02:58 03:00 2min 637 Km We
25. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 03:23 03:25 2min 660 Km We
26. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:25 04:35 10min 711 Km We
27. SL Surathkal Karnataka 05:35 05:37 2min 731 Km We
28. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:18 06:20 2min 782 Km We
29. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:46 06:48 2min 813 Km We
30. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:14 07:16 2min 849 Km We
31. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 07:48 07:50 2min 888 Km We
32. KT Kumta Karnataka 08:30 08:32 2min 928 Km We
33. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 983 Km We
34. CNO Canacona Goa 09:58 10:00 2min 1008 Km We
35. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 11:20 11:30 10min 1041 Km We
36. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 12:50 12:52 2min 1131 Km We
37. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 16:10 16:15 5min 1349 Km We
38. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 17:30 17:32 2min 1455 Km We
39. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 1706 Km We
40. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1743 Km We
41. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1770 Km We
42. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 00:04 00:06 2min 1821 Km Th
43. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:00 01:02 2min 1892 Km Th
44. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:28 01:30 2min 1917 Km Th
45. ST Surat Gujarat 03:10 03:22 12min 1985 Km Th
46. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 04:00 04:02 2min 2035 Km Th
47. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:09 05:19 10min 2114 Km Th
48. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:51 05:52 1min 2150 Km Th
49. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 06:08 06:09 1min 2168 Km Th
50. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 06:50 06:52 2min 2211 Km Th
51. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:25 10min 2214 Km Th
52. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:31 08:33 2min 2279 Km Th
53. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 09:38 09:40 2min 2345 Km Th
54. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction Gujarat 10:39 10:41 2min 2421 Km Th
55. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 11:38 11:40 2min 2461 Km Th
56. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 11:56 11:58 2min 2477 Km Th
57. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 12:50 Ends 2514 Km Th

Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16336, Nagercoil Gandhidham Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 1571 miles or 2514 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16336, Nagercoil Gandhidham Express NCJ to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16336, NAGERCOIL GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.