Given below is details about Train Number 02628, NAGERCOIL JUNCTION TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Nagercoil Junction and Tiruchirappalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02628, Nagercoil Junction Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance244 miles / 390 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Junction Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02628. Timing of Nagercoil Junction Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 15:47 15:48 1min 31 Km Daily
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 16:30 16:35 5min 73 Km Daily
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 17:35 17:37 2min 139 Km Daily
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 17:55 17:56 1min 160 Km Daily
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 18:18 18:20 2min 187 Km Daily
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:05 5min 230 Km Daily
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 20:05 20:07 2min 295 Km Daily
9. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 20:45 20:47 2min 354 Km Daily
10. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 21:45 Ends 390 Km Daily

Nagercoil Junction to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02628, Nagercoil Junction Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Junction Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Tiruchirappalli is 244 miles or 390 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Tiruchirappalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 02628, Nagercoil Junction Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Super Fast Special NCJ to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02628, NAGERCOIL JUNCTION TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the NAGERCOIL JUNCTION TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the request of the Government of Tamil Nadu, Train Nos. 02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli - Nagercoil - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Intercity Special (Daily) running within Tamilnadu State which was cancelled till 31.08.2020 is further cancelled till 15th September, 2020 [1]

References

  • Extension of Cancellation of trains running withing Tamil Nadu