Given below is details about Train Number 17236, NAGERCOIL KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17236, Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance416 miles / 666 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express, Train number 17236. Timing of Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 19:10 NA Origin Daily
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 19:39 19:40 1min 32 Km Daily
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 20:55 5min 74 Km Daily
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 21:54 21:55 1min 139 Km Daily
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 22:14 22:15 1min 160 Km Daily
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 22:41 22:42 1min 187 Km Daily
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:55 5min 230 Km Daily
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:55 01:00 5min 296 Km Daily
9. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 02:13 02:15 2min 370 Km Daily
10. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 02:54 02:55 1min 404 Km Daily
11. RASP Rasipuram Tamil Nadu 03:19 03:20 1min 429 Km Daily
12. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:50 03:55 5min 455 Km Daily
13. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 05:28 05:30 2min 522 Km Daily
14. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 07:13 07:15 2min 614 Km Daily
15. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 09:08 09:11 3min 669 Km Daily
16. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 09:30 Ends 673 Km Daily

Nagercoil Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17236, Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 416 miles or 666 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 17236, Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express NCJ to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17236, NAGERCOIL KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.