Given below is details about Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL MUMBAI CSMT BALAJI EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16352, Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1220 miles / 1952 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express, Train number 16352. Timing of Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 06:00 NA Origin Su & Th
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 06:34 06:35 1min 31 Km Su & Th
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 07:40 07:45 5min 73 Km Su & Th
4. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:29 08:30 1min 102 Km Su & Th
5. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 08:41 08:42 1min 116 Km Su & Th
6. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 09:02 09:03 1min 139 Km Su & Th
7. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 09:22 09:23 1min 160 Km Su & Th
8. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 09:53 09:55 2min 187 Km Su & Th
9. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:00 11:05 5min 230 Km Su & Th
10. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 12:13 12:15 2min 295 Km Su & Th
11. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 13:35 13:45 10min 390 Km Su & Th
12. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 14:04 14:05 1min 402 Km Su & Th
13. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 15:02 15:03 1min 460 Km Su & Th
14. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:44 15:46 2min 513 Km Su & Th
15. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 16:40 16:45 5min 567 Km Su & Th
16. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 17:23 17:25 2min 605 Km Su & Th
17. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 17:48 17:50 2min 635 Km Su & Th
18. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 18:25 18:30 5min 670 Km Su & Th
19. CJ Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu 19:23 19:25 2min 706 Km Su & Th
20. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 20:15 21:00 45min 737 Km Su & Th
21. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 21:18 21:20 2min 750 Km Su & Th
22. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 806 Km Su & Th
23. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 847 Km Su & Th
24. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 00:19 00:20 1min 880 Km Mo & Fr
25. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 931 Km Mo & Fr
26. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 970 Km Mo & Fr
27. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 1012 Km Mo & Fr
28. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 02:49 02:50 1min 1039 Km Mo & Fr
29. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:43 03:45 2min 1087 Km Mo & Fr
30. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 1116 Km Mo & Fr
31. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 1167 Km Mo & Fr
32. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1209 Km Mo & Fr
33. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 1238 Km Mo & Fr
34. YG Yadgir Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 1306 Km Mo & Fr
35. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 09:00 09:05 5min 1345 Km Mo & Fr
36. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 09:18 09:19 1min 1356 Km Mo & Fr
37. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 09:40 09:43 3min 1382 Km Mo & Fr
38. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 11:45 11:50 5min 1495 Km Mo & Fr
39. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 1573 Km Mo & Fr
40. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 1682 Km Mo & Fr
41. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:40 16:45 5min 1760 Km Mo & Fr
42. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 17:59 18:00 1min 1824 Km Mo & Fr
43. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:27 19:30 3min 1899 Km Mo & Fr
44. TNA Thane Maharashtra 19:47 19:50 3min 1919 Km Mo & Fr
45. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 20:17 20:20 3min 1943 Km Mo & Fr
46. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 20:50 Ends 1952 Km Mo & Fr

Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16352, Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1220 miles or 1952 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16352, Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express NCJ to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL MUMBAI CSMT BALAJI EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL MUMBAI CSMT BALAJI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.