Given below is details about Train Number 16340, NAGERCOIL MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16340, Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1148 miles / 1837 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express, Train number 16340. Timing of Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 06:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We & Fr
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 06:34 06:35 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
3. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 06:44 06:45 1min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
4. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 07:40 07:45 5min 73 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
5. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:29 08:30 1min 102 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
6. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 09:02 09:03 1min 138 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
7. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 09:22 09:23 1min 160 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
8. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 09:54 09:55 1min 187 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
9. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:00 11:05 5min 230 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
10. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 11:39 11:40 1min 270 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
11. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 12:10 12:15 5min 295 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
12. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 13:53 13:55 2min 369 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
13. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 14:30 14:32 2min 403 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 15:30 16:05 35min 454 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
15. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 18:13 18:15 2min 565 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
16. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 614 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
17. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 20:18 20:20 2min 649 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
18. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 21:25 21:30 5min 705 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
19. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 804 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
20. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 883 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
21. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:15 1min 917 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
22. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:44 03:45 1min 973 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
23. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 1002 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
24. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 1054 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
25. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1095 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
26. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 1123 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
27. YG Yadgir Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 1191 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
28. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 09:00 09:05 5min 1230 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
29. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 09:18 09:19 1min 1241 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
30. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 09:40 09:43 3min 1267 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
31. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 11:45 11:50 5min 1380 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
32. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 1459 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
33. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 1568 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
34. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:40 16:45 5min 1645 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
35. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 17:59 18:00 1min 1709 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
36. TNA Thane Maharashtra 19:47 19:50 3min 1804 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
37. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 20:17 20:20 3min 1828 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
38. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 20:50 Ends 1837 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa

Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16340, Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1148 miles or 1837 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16340, Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express NCJ to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16340, NAGERCOIL MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.