Given below is details about Train Number 16340, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16340, Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1179 miles / 1887 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express, Train number 16340. Timing of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 06:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We & Fr
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 06:47 06:48 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
3. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 06:57 06:58 1min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
4. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 07:55 08:00 5min 73 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
5. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 08:53 08:55 2min 138 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
6. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 09:13 09:15 2min 160 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 09:38 09:40 2min 187 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 10:55 11:00 5min 230 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
9. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 11:55 12:00 5min 295 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
10. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 13:43 13:45 2min 369 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
11. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 14:39 14:40 1min 403 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
12. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 15:45 15:50 5min 454 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
13. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 17:34 17:35 1min 565 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
14. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 19:45 20:10 25min 660 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
15. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 693 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
16. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 723 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
17. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 22:39 22:40 1min 806 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
18. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 883 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
19. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 950 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
20. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 984 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
21. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:40 03:45 5min 1052 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
22. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 04:29 04:30 1min 1103 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
23. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 05:09 05:10 1min 1144 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
24. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 05:43 05:45 2min 1174 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
25. YG Yadgir Karnataka 06:44 06:45 1min 1242 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
26. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 07:35 07:40 5min 1281 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
27. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 07:51 07:53 2min 1291 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
28. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 08:12 08:15 3min 1318 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
29. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 1431 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
30. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 11:28 11:30 2min 1509 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
31. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 13:45 13:50 5min 1618 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
32. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 1696 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
33. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:57 18:00 3min 1834 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
34. TNA Thane Maharashtra 18:17 18:20 3min 1854 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
35. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 18:47 18:50 3min 1879 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
36. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 19:15 Ends 1887 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa

Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16340, Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1179 miles or 1887 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16340, Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express NCJ to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16340, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 16340,/16352 Nagercoil -CSMT Exp with jco 4.8.2022 to 8.8.2022 is diverted via Wadi-Kurduwadi-Miraj-Pune. [1]
  • Train No.16340 Nagercoil Jn. – Mumbai CSMT express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 06.00 hrs on 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 08.00 hrs late by 2 hrs engineering works at a bridge site between Salem Jn. – Magnesite Jn. [2]
  • Train No. 16340, Nagercoil-Mumbai CST with JCO 04.07.2022 rescheduled by 120 mins due to Bridge maintenance works over Southern Railway. [3]
  • Train No. 16339 / 16340 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express stoppage at Shahabad is extended until further advice. [4]
  • Due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur Train No. 16340 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th and 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj. [5]

References

  • Diversion from Aug 04, 2022 to Aug 08, 2022
  • Rescheduling on Jul 04, 2022
  • Extension of temporary stoppages for Express trains
  • Diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block