Given below is details about Train Number 56713, NAGORE - TIRUCHIRAPALLI PASSENGER running between Tiruchirapalli and Palakkad Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56713, Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance188 miles / 300 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirapalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger, Train number 56713. Timing of Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirapalli

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 13:00 NA Daily
Tiruchirapalli Fort (TP)
Tamil Nadu
4 Km 13:08 13:10 2min Daily
Pettaivayatalai (PLI)
Tamil Nadu
28 Km 13:24 13:25 1min Daily
Kulitalai (KLT)
Tamil Nadu
37 Km 13:34 13:35 1min Daily
Sithalavai (SEV)
Tamil Nadu
54 Km 13:49 13:50 1min Daily
Karur (KRR)
Tamil Nadu
76 Km 14:30 14:35 5min Daily
Pugalur (PGR)
Tamil Nadu
91 Km 14:54 14:55 1min Daily
Kodumudi (KMD)
Tamil Nadu
103 Km 15:09 15:10 1min Daily
Pasur (PAS)
Tamil Nadu
122 Km 15:24 15:25 1min Daily
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
141 Km 16:00 16:10 10min Daily
Totiyapalayam (TPM)
Tamil Nadu
147 Km 16:19 16:20 1min Daily
Perundurai (PY)
Tamil Nadu
155 Km 16:29 16:30 1min Daily
Ingur (IGR)
Tamil Nadu
160 Km 16:38 16:39 1min Daily
Vijayamangalam (VZ)
Tamil Nadu
168 Km 16:48 16:49 1min Daily
Uttukuli (UKL)
Tamil Nadu
178 Km 16:58 16:59 1min Daily
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
191 Km 17:13 17:15 2min Daily
Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ)
Tamil Nadu
199 Km 17:24 17:25 1min Daily
Tiruppur Somanur (SNO)
Tamil Nadu
209 Km 17:34 17:35 1min Daily
Sulur Road (Coimbatore) (SUU)
Tamil Nadu
217 Km 17:44 17:45 1min Daily
Irugur (Coimbatore) (IGU)
Tamil Nadu
224 Km 17:52 17:53 1min Daily
Singanallur (SHI)
Tamil Nadu
227 Km 17:57 17:58 1min Daily
Pilamedu (Coimbatore) (PLMD)
Tamil Nadu
232 Km 18:04 18:05 1min Daily
Coimbatore North Junction (CBF)
Tamil Nadu
239 Km 18:13 18:15 2min Daily
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
242 Km 18:25 18:30 5min Daily
Podanur Junction (PTJ)
Tamil Nadu
248 Km 18:43 18:45 2min Daily
Madukarai (Coimbatore) (MDKI)
Tamil Nadu
257 Km 18:54 18:55 1min Daily
Ettimadai (Coimbatore) (ETMD)
Tamil Nadu
263 Km 19:03 19:04 1min Daily
Walayar (WRA)
Kerala
271 Km 19:16 19:17 1min Daily
Kanjikode (KJKD)
Kerala
283 Km 19:29 19:30 1min Daily
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
296 Km 19:55 20:05 10min Daily
Palakkad Town (PGTN)
Kerala
300 Km 20:40 Destination Daily

Tiruchirapalli to Palakkad Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56713, Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger. This train operates between Tiruchirapalli and Palakkad Town. Map also shows all the stations where Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirapalli and Palakkad Town is 188 miles or 300 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Palakkad Town to Tiruchirapalli

Train No. 56713, Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger TPJ to PGTN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56713, NAGORE - TIRUCHIRAPALLI PASSENGER. Details about the NAGORE - TIRUCHIRAPALLI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.