Given below is details about Train Number 11403, NAGPUR KOLHAPUR EXPRESS running between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11403, Nagpur Kolhapur Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance648 miles / 1036 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Kolhapur Express, Train number 11403. Timing of Nagpur Kolhapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:00 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 15:07 15:08 1min 3 Km Tu & Sa
3. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 16:06 16:09 3min 79 Km Tu & Sa
4. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 16:34 16:36 2min 108 Km Tu & Sa
5. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 16:52 16:54 2min 128 Km Tu & Sa
6. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 18:00 18:03 3min 174 Km Tu & Sa
7. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 18:33 18:35 2min 215 Km Tu & Sa
8. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 19:50 20:00 10min 253 Km Tu & Sa
9. WHM Washim Maharashtra 21:14 21:15 1min 332 Km Tu & Sa
10. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 21:59 22:00 1min 380 Km Tu & Sa
11. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 22:29 22:30 1min 438 Km Tu & Sa
12. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 23:25 23:30 5min 460 Km Tu & Sa
13. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 00:03 00:05 2min 488 Km Su & We
14. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 00:49 00:50 1min 523 Km Su & We
15. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 02:10 02:30 20min 552 Km Su & We
16. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 04:30 04:52 22min 615 Km Su & We
17. LUR Latur Maharashtra 05:25 05:30 5min 648 Km Su & We
18. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 06:57 07:00 3min 737 Km Su & We
19. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 07:43 07:45 2min 773 Km Su & We
20. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 08:55 09:00 5min 800 Km Su & We
21. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra 10:05 10:10 5min 852 Km Su & We
22. SGLA Sangola Maharashtra 10:43 10:45 2min 882 Km Su & We
23. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:55 15min 989 Km Su & We
24. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 14:00 Ends 1036 Km Su & We

Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11403, Nagpur Kolhapur Express. This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Kolhapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 648 miles or 1036 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction

Train No. 11403, Nagpur Kolhapur Express NGP to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11403, NAGPUR KOLHAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR KOLHAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.