Given below is details about Train Number 02042, NAGPUR PUNE COVID 19 HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02041 Pune-Nagpur special upto 24.6.2021 & Train No:02042 Nagpur-Pune special upto 25.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [1]
Train No.02042, Nagpur Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance554 miles / 886 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special, Train number 02042. Timing of Nagpur Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:15 NA Origin Fr
2. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 16:08 16:10 2min 78 Km Fr
3. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 18:13 18:15 2min 174 Km Fr
4. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 19:13 19:15 2min 253 Km Fr
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:30 21:35 5min 393 Km Fr
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 577 Km Sa
7. DDCC   04:54 04:55 1min 813 Km Sa
8. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 06:25 Ends 886 Km Sa

Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02042, Nagpur Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special. This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction is 554 miles or 886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction

Train No. 02042, Nagpur Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special NGP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02042, NAGPUR PUNE COVID 19 HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the NAGPUR PUNE COVID 19 HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The cancellation of Train No:02041 Pune-Nagpur weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 13.5.2021 & 02042 Nagpur-Pune weekly special upto 14.5.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02042 superfast special train which will leave Nagpur every Friday at 15:15 hrs and arrive Pune at 06:25 hrs next day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Halts