Given below is details about Train Number 02032, NAGPUR PUNE ONE WAY SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:02032 Gorakhpur-Pune Bi-weekly Special (Thursday, Monday from Gorakhpur) extended from 05.04.2021 to 01.07.2021 [1]
Train No.02032, Nagpur Pune One Way Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1089 miles / 1743 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Pune One Way Special, Train number 02032. Timing of Nagpur Pune One Way Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 01:15 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 64 Km Mo & Th
3. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 153 Km Mo & Th
4. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:42 2min 242 Km Mo & Th
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:50 10min 270 Km Mo & Th
6. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 344 Km Mo & Th
7. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 561 Km Mo & Th
8. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 714 Km Mo & Th
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:05 16:10 5min 852 Km Mo & Th
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:25 10min 944 Km Mo & Th
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:05 23:10 5min 1251 Km Mo & Th
12. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 1435 Km Tu & Fr
13. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 04:17 04:20 3min 1587 Km Tu & Fr
14. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 08:05 Ends 1743 Km Tu & Fr

Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02032, Nagpur Pune One Way Special. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Pune One Way Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction is 1089 miles or 1743 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 02032, Nagpur Pune One Way Special GKP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02032, NAGPUR PUNE ONE WAY SPECIAL. Details about the NAGPUR PUNE ONE WAY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Festival special Train No:02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02032 Gorakhpur-Pune Every Thursday, Monday from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021 [3]
  • Central Railway will run Train No: 02032 Bi-weekly Super-fast festival special which will leave Gorakhpur at 00:15 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday from 16.11.2020 to 23.11.2020 (3 Trips) and arrive Pune at 08:05 hrs next day.Its Halts : Ahmadnagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti [4]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains