Given below is details about Train Number 12772, NAGPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12772, Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance555 miles / 888 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Raipur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express, Train number 12772. Timing of Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 16:30 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 17:25 17:30 5min 36 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 17:52 17:54 2min 67 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 19:37 19:39 2min 171 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 302 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 22:06 22:07 1min 305 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra 22:25 22:26 1min 329 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 23:07 23:08 1min 378 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. WRR Warora Maharashtra 00:01 00:02 1min 454 Km Su, We & Fr
10. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 00:55 00:58 3min 500 Km Su, We & Fr
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 01:40 01:45 5min 514 Km Su, We & Fr
12. MAGH Manik Garh Maharashtra 01:59 02:00 1min 524 Km Su, We & Fr
13. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 02:37 02:38 1min 583 Km Su, We & Fr
14. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 03:19 03:20 1min 622 Km Su, We & Fr
15. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 03:34 03:35 1min 642 Km Su, We & Fr
16. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 03:54 03:55 1min 656 Km Su, We & Fr
17. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 04:21 04:22 1min 711 Km Su, We & Fr
18. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 05:18 05:19 1min 756 Km Su, We & Fr
19. ZN Jangaon Telangana 05:54 05:55 1min 805 Km Su, We & Fr
20. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 08:25 Ends 888 Km Su, We & Fr

Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12772, Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 555 miles or 888 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction

Train No. 12772, Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express R to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12772, NAGPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.