Given below is details about Train Number 02114, NAGPUR SOLAPUR SUPERFAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Central Railway has decided to cancel, Train No:02113 Pune-Nagpur Tri-weekly Special from 28.4.2021 to 10.5.2021 & 02114 Nagpur-Pune Tri-weekly Special from 27.4.2021 to 9.5.2021 [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02113 Pune-Nagpur special upto 30.6.2021 & Train No:02114 Nagpur-Pune special upto 29.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [2]
Train No.02114, Nagpur Solapur Superfast Specialfare Special
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance554 miles / 886 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Solapur Superfast Specialfare Special, Train number 02114. Timing of Nagpur Solapur Superfast Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra Starts 18:00 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 18:08 18:09 1min 3 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 19:03 19:05 2min 78 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 19:45 19:46 1min 128 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 20:57 21:00 3min 174 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 21:55 22:00 5min 253 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 290 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 393 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 02:35 02:40 5min 577 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 05:27 05:30 3min 730 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. DDCC   07:23 07:25 2min 813 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 09:05 Ends 886 Km Mo, We & Sa

Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02114, Nagpur Solapur Superfast Specialfare Special. This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Solapur Superfast Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction is 554 miles or 886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction

Train No. 02114, Nagpur Solapur Superfast Specialfare Special NGP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02114, NAGPUR SOLAPUR SUPERFAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the NAGPUR SOLAPUR SUPERFAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02114 additional special will leave Nagpur at 18:00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09:05 hrs next day. [3]

References

  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Running of Additional Special Trains