Given below is details about Train Number 01142, NANDIGRAM COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Adilabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01142, Nandigram Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance501 miles / 802 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Adilabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Covid 19 Special, Train number 01142. Timing of Nandigram Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADB Adilabad Telangana Starts 13:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 13:44 13:45 1min 45 Km Daily
3. BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra 13:59 14:00 1min 60 Km Daily
4. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 14:24 14:25 1min 90 Km Daily
5. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 14:39 14:40 1min 105 Km Daily
6. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 15:24 15:25 1min 149 Km Daily
7. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 16:00 16:02 2min 172 Km Daily
8. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 16:55 17:00 5min 195 Km Daily
9. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 17:40 17:42 2min 225 Km Daily
10. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:12 2min 254 Km Daily
11. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 18:39 18:40 1min 281 Km Daily
12. SELU Selu Maharashtra 18:54 18:55 1min 296 Km Daily
13. PTU Partur Maharashtra 19:24 19:25 1min 323 Km Daily
14. J Jalna Maharashtra 19:58 20:00 2min 368 Km Daily
15. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 21:25 21:30 5min 431 Km Daily
16. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 22:29 22:30 1min 464 Km Daily
17. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 23:09 23:10 1min 492 Km Daily
18. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:21 00:43 22min 542 Km Daily
19. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 00:49 00:50 1min 567 Km Daily
20. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:27 01:30 3min 615 Km Daily
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:17 04:20 3min 749 Km Daily
22. TNA Thane Maharashtra 04:38 04:40 2min 769 Km Daily
23. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 05:02 05:05 3min 794 Km Daily
24. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 05:35 Ends 802 Km Daily

Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01142, Nandigram Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Adilabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Nandigram Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adilabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 501 miles or 802 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad

Train No. 01142, Nandigram Covid 19 Special ADB to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01142, NANDIGRAM COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the NANDIGRAM COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:01142 from Adilabad to Mumbai CST will be cancelled with effect from JCO 18.05.2021 till further advice [1]
  • Due to poor occupancy, Train No:01141 Mumbai-Adilabad special with effect from 17.5.2021 and Train No:01142 Adilabad-Mumbai special with effect from 18.5.2021 will be cancelled till further advice [2]
  • Train No:01141 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Adilabad special JCO 30.4.2021 and Train No:01142 Adilabad - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special JCO 1.5.2021. will be cancelled [3]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block o­n Kalyan-Kasara Section, Train No:01142 Adilabad-CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021 will be cancelled [4]
  • Due to Traffic Block for insertion of girders at level crossing Train No:01142 From Adilabad to Mumbai CST Journey Commencing on 13.03.2021 is Cancelled [5]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:01142 Adilabad-Mumbai special Journey Commencing On 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan [6]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 01141 special train which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:35 hrs and arrive Adilabad at 09:30 hrs next day. Its Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manvat Road (for 01142 o­nly), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Bhokar, Himayat Nagar, Saharsrakund, Bodhadi Bujurg, Kinwat [7]
  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 01142 special train which will leave Adilabad at 13:00 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:35 hrs next day. Its Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manvat Road (for 01142 o­nly), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Bhokar, Himayat Nagar, Saharsrakund, Bodhadi Bujurg, Kinwat [8]
  • Train No. 01142 UP Kinwat-CSMT special arriving CSMT at 5:35 am will be regulated en-route at the station Khardi during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 [9]
  • Railway Board has approved for running of Train No. 01142 Adilabag-Mumbai CSMT special train which will depart Adilabad at 13:00 hrs (daily) with effect from 14th November, 2020 and arrive Mumbai CSMT at 05:35 hrs o­n the next day.This special train will stop at Kinwat, Bodhadi Bujrug, Sahasrakund, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, H.S.Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Manmad, Lasalgaon, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar stations. [10]
  • Railways has decided to run Train No: 01142 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai special Kinwat at 13.30 hrs till further advice with immediate effect and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.35 hrs next day. [11]
  • Within the state of Maharashtra, Central Railway will run Special Train No: 01142 Ajni-Pune AC Special which will depart Hazur Sahib from 12.10.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus the next day, till further advice. [12]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Trains Cancelled Due to Poor Occupancy
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block
  • Short termination of Train
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Halts
  • Regulation of trains
  • Special Train extended
  • Stoppage on Oct 14, 2020
  • Special Trains To Run Within Maharashtra