Given below is details about Train Number 11401, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11401, Nandigram Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance666 miles / 1066 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express, Train number 11401. Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:35 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 16:47 16:50 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 17:08 17:10 2min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:30 17:33 3min 53 Km Daily
5. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 19:05 19:10 5min 136 Km Daily
6. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:55 20:00 5min 187 Km Daily
7. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 20:44 20:45 1min 235 Km Daily
8. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:35 21:40 5min 260 Km Daily
9. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 22:25 22:26 1min 283 Km Daily
10. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 22:44 22:45 1min 311 Km Daily
11. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 23:08 23:09 1min 338 Km Daily
12. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 372 Km Daily
13. J Jalna Maharashtra 01:00 01:02 2min 434 Km Daily
14. PTU Partur Maharashtra 01:39 01:40 1min 479 Km Daily
15. SELU Selu Maharashtra 02:04 02:05 1min 507 Km Daily
16. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 02:19 02:20 1min 521 Km Daily
17. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 03:13 03:15 2min 549 Km Daily
18. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 03:48 03:50 2min 577 Km Daily
19. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 05:13 05:15 2min 608 Km Daily
20. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 05:48 05:50 2min 630 Km Daily
21. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 06:09 06:10 1min 654 Km Daily
22. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 06:54 06:55 1min 697 Km Daily
23. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 07:09 07:10 1min 712 Km Daily
24. BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra 07:54 07:55 1min 742 Km Daily
25. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 08:09 08:10 1min 756 Km Daily
26. ADB Adilabad Telangana 09:25 09:30 5min 801 Km Daily
27. PMKT Pimpal Khuti Maharashtra 10:20 10:22 2min 822 Km Daily
28. LNT Lingti Maharashtra 11:11 11:13 2min 842 Km Daily
29. KAYR Kayar Maharashtra 12:03 12:05 2min 867 Km Daily
30. WANI Wani Maharashtra 12:44 12:46 2min 889 Km Daily
31. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 13:28 13:30 2min 902 Km Daily
32. WRR Warora Maharashtra 13:43 13:45 2min 914 Km Daily
33. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 14:18 14:20 2min 952 Km Daily
34. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 14:59 15:01 2min 990 Km Daily
35. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 15:53 15:55 2min 1063 Km Daily
36. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:15 Ends 1066 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11401, Nandigram Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nandigram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction is 666 miles or 1066 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11401, Nandigram Express CSMT to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11401, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDIGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.