Given below is details about Train Number 11402, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS running between Adilabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11402, Nandigram Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance501 miles / 802 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Adilabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express, Train number 11402. Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADB Adilabad Telangana Starts 13:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 13:34 13:35 1min 45 Km Daily
3. BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra 13:44 13:45 1min 60 Km Daily
4. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 14:29 14:30 1min 90 Km Daily
5. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 14:44 14:45 1min 105 Km Daily
6. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 15:29 15:30 1min 149 Km Daily
7. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 16:00 16:02 2min 172 Km Daily
8. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 16:40 16:45 5min 195 Km Daily
9. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 17:25 17:30 5min 225 Km Daily
10. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 18:08 18:10 2min 254 Km Daily
11. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 18:29 18:30 1min 281 Km Daily
12. SELU Selu Maharashtra 18:44 18:45 1min 296 Km Daily
13. PTU Partur Maharashtra 19:14 19:15 1min 323 Km Daily
14. J Jalna Maharashtra 19:58 20:00 2min 368 Km Daily
15. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 21:25 21:30 5min 431 Km Daily
16. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 22:29 22:30 1min 464 Km Daily
17. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 23:09 23:10 1min 492 Km Daily
18. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 542 Km Daily
19. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 00:49 00:50 1min 567 Km Daily
20. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:27 01:30 3min 615 Km Daily
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:17 04:20 3min 749 Km Daily
22. TNA Thane Maharashtra 04:38 04:40 2min 769 Km Daily
23. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 05:02 05:05 3min 794 Km Daily
24. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 05:35 Ends 802 Km Daily

Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11402, Nandigram Express. This train operates between Adilabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Nandigram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adilabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 501 miles or 802 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad

Train No. 11402, Nandigram Express ADB to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11402, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDIGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 11402, Adilabad-Mumbai Express will be Cancelled 21.11.2022. [1]
  • Train no. 11402, Adilabad-Mumbai Express will short terminate at Dadar JCO 19.11.2022. [2]
  • Train no. 11402, Adilabad – CST Mumbai, Journey commencing on 27.06.2022 & 28.06.2022 will be canceled due to Yard Remodeling work at Ankai Killa – Manmad stations. [3]

References

  • Cancellation due to dismantling of Carnac Road Over Bridge
  • Short termination due to dismantling of Carnac Road Over Bridge
  • Cancellation from Jun 27, 2022 to Jun 28, 2022