Given below is details about Train Number 11402, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS running between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11402, Nandigram Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance667 miles / 1067 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express, Train number 11402. Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 06:08 06:10 2min 3 Km Daily
3. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 07:10 07:12 2min 76 Km Daily
4. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 07:38 07:40 2min 114 Km Daily
5. WRR Warora Maharashtra 08:14 08:16 2min 152 Km Daily
6. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 08:38 08:40 2min 164 Km Daily
7. WANI Wani Maharashtra 09:30 09:33 3min 178 Km Daily
8. KAYR Kayar Maharashtra 10:10 10:13 3min 199 Km Daily
9. LNT Lingti Maharashtra 10:50 11:00 10min 224 Km Daily
10. PMKT Pimpal Khuti Maharashtra 12:20 12:22 2min 244 Km Daily
11. ADB Adilabad Telangana 12:50 12:55 5min 265 Km Daily
12. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 13:34 13:35 1min 310 Km Daily
13. BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra 13:44 13:45 1min 325 Km Daily
14. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 14:29 14:30 1min 354 Km Daily
15. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 14:44 14:45 1min 369 Km Daily
16. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 15:29 15:30 1min 414 Km Daily
17. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 16:00 16:02 2min 437 Km Daily
18. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 16:43 16:45 2min 460 Km Daily
19. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 17:35 17:37 2min 490 Km Daily
20. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:12 2min 519 Km Daily
21. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 18:34 18:35 1min 546 Km Daily
22. SELU Selu Maharashtra 18:50 18:51 1min 561 Km Daily
23. PTU Partur Maharashtra 19:24 19:25 1min 588 Km Daily
24. J Jalna Maharashtra 20:13 20:15 2min 633 Km Daily
25. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 21:30 21:35 5min 696 Km Daily
26. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 22:09 22:10 1min 729 Km Daily
27. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 22:39 22:40 1min 757 Km Daily
28. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 23:00 23:01 1min 785 Km Daily
29. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 807 Km Daily
30. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 00:54 00:55 1min 832 Km Daily
31. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:25 01:30 5min 880 Km Daily
32. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 02:35 02:40 5min 931 Km Daily
33. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:16 04:20 4min 1014 Km Daily
34. TNA Thane Maharashtra 04:38 04:40 2min 1034 Km Daily
35. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 05:07 05:10 3min 1059 Km Daily
36. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 05:35 Ends 1067 Km Daily

Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11402, Nandigram Express. This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Nandigram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 667 miles or 1067 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction

Train No. 11402, Nandigram Express NGP to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11402, NANDIGRAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDIGRAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.