Given below is details about Train Number 04513, NANGAL DAM DAULATPUR CHOWK PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Nangal Dam and Daulatpur Chowk stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04513, Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance37 miles / 59 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Nangal Dam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special, Train number 04513. Timing of Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nangal Dam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab Starts 18:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MTPR Rai Maihatpur Himachal Pradesh 18:08 18:09 1min 6 Km Daily
3. UHL Una Himachal Himachal Pradesh 18:19 18:21 2min 16 Km Daily
4. PH Panoh Himachal Pradesh 18:37 18:38 1min 27 Km Daily
5. CHTL Churaru Takrala Himachal Pradesh 18:49 18:50 1min 33 Km Daily
6. AADR Amb Andaura Himachal Pradesh 19:00 19:02 2min 44 Km Daily
7. CHMG Chintpurni Marg Himachal Pradesh 19:11 19:12 1min 53 Km Daily
8. DLPC Daulatpur Chowk Himachal Pradesh 19:25 Ends 59 Km Daily

Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chowk - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04513, Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special. This train operates between Nangal Dam and Daulatpur Chowk. Map also shows all the stations where Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nangal Dam and Daulatpur Chowk is 37 miles or 59 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chowk
Return Trains from Daulatpur Chowk to Nangal Dam

Train No. 04513, Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special NLDM to DLPC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04513, NANGAL DAM DAULATPUR CHOWK PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the NANGAL DAM DAULATPUR CHOWK PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.