Given below is details about Train Number 17255, NARASAPUR HYDERABAD EXPRESS running between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17255, Narasapur Hyderabad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance292 miles / 467 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Narasapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narasapur Hyderabad Express, Train number 17255. Timing of Narasapur Hyderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NS Narasapur Andhra Pradesh Starts 18:55 NA Origin Daily
2. PKO Palakollu Andhra Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 9 Km Daily
3. VVM Viravasaram Andhra Pradesh 19:11 19:12 1min 19 Km Daily
4. BVRM Bhimavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:20 19:22 2min 29 Km Daily
5. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 31 Km Daily
6. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 19:46 19:48 2min 49 Km Daily
7. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 66 Km Daily
8. MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh 20:20 20:21 1min 73 Km Daily
9. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:53 20:55 2min 95 Km Daily
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:10 22:25 15min 139 Km Daily
11. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 22:51 22:52 1min 151 Km Daily
12. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:25 23:30 5min 172 Km Daily
13. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 00:12 00:13 1min 214 Km Daily
14. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 00:41 00:42 1min 250 Km Daily
15. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:06 1min 271 Km Daily
16. VNUP Vishnupuram Telangana 01:27 01:28 1min 289 Km Daily
17. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 01:48 01:49 1min 310 Km Daily
18. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 02:20 02:21 1min 348 Km Daily
19. BN Bibinagar Telangana 03:49 03:50 1min 425 Km Daily
20. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 04:55 05:00 5min 458 Km Daily
21. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 05:25 Ends 467 Km Daily

Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17255, Narasapur Hyderabad Express. This train operates between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur Hyderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan is 292 miles or 467 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Narasapur

Train No. 17255, Narasapur Hyderabad Express NS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17255, NARASAPUR HYDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the NARASAPUR HYDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.