Given below is details about Train Number 07255, NARASAPUR SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Narasapur and Lingampalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07255, Narasapur Secunderabad Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance298 miles / 477 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Narasapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Narasapur Secunderabad Special Fare Special, Train number 07255. Timing of Narasapur Secunderabad Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NS Narasapur Andhra Pradesh Starts 18:50 NA Origin Daily
2. PKO Palakollu Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 9 Km Daily
3. VVM Viravasaram Andhra Pradesh 19:06 19:08 2min 19 Km Daily
4. BVRM Bhimavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 29 Km Daily
5. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 32 Km Daily
6. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 49 Km Daily
7. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 66 Km Daily
8. MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh 20:16 20:18 2min 73 Km Daily
9. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 95 Km Daily
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:00 22:10 10min 140 Km Daily
11. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 22:36 22:37 1min 152 Km Daily
12. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 173 Km Daily
13. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 04:15 04:20 5min 454 Km Daily
14. BMT Begumpet Telangana 04:32 04:33 1min 459 Km Daily
15. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 05:50 Ends 477 Km Daily

Narasapur to Lingampalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07255, Narasapur Secunderabad Special Fare Special. This train operates between Narasapur and Lingampalli. Map also shows all the stations where Narasapur Secunderabad Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Narasapur and Lingampalli is 298 miles or 477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lingampalli to Narasapur

Train No. 07255, Narasapur Secunderabad Special Fare Special NS to LPI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07255, NARASAPUR SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the NARASAPUR SECUNDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No:07255 festival special which will leave Narsapur at 18:50 hrs Daily from 01.01.2021 to 20.01.2021 and will arrive Lingampalli at 05:50 hrs the next day [1]

References

  • Extension of Festival Special Train