Given below is details about Train Number 07231, NARSAPUR NAGARSOL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Narasapur and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07231, Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance656 miles / 1049 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Narasapur Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special, Train number 07231. Timing of Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NS Narasapur Andhra Pradesh Starts 11:05 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. PKO Palakollu Andhra Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 9 Km Su & Fr
3. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 32 Km Su & Fr
4. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 49 Km Su & Fr
5. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 12:13 12:15 2min 66 Km Su & Fr
6. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 95 Km Su & Fr
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:55 14:10 15min 140 Km Su & Fr
8. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 14:34 14:35 1min 152 Km Su & Fr
9. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:05 15:10 5min 173 Km Su & Fr
10. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 15:54 15:55 1min 215 Km Su & Fr
11. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 247 Km Su & Fr
12. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:39 16:40 1min 268 Km Su & Fr
13. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 17:09 17:10 1min 306 Km Su & Fr
14. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 18:09 18:10 1min 344 Km Su & Fr
15. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 21:25 21:40 15min 454 Km Su & Fr
16. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 23:33 23:35 2min 562 Km Su & Fr
17. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 00:33 00:35 2min 613 Km Mo & Sa
18. BSX Basar Telangana 01:19 01:20 1min 643 Km Mo & Sa
19. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 02:48 02:50 2min 702 Km Mo & Sa
20. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 03:18 03:20 2min 724 Km Mo & Sa
21. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 03:57 04:02 5min 755 Km Mo & Sa
22. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 04:33 04:35 2min 783 Km Mo & Sa
23. J Jalna Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 898 Km Mo & Sa
24. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 960 Km Mo & Sa
25. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 09:45 Ends 1049 Km Mo & Sa

Narasapur to Nagarsol - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07231, Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Narasapur and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Narasapur and Nagarsol is 656 miles or 1049 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol
Return Trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur

Train No. 07231, Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special NS to NSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07231, NARSAPUR NAGARSOL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the NARSAPUR NAGARSOL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.