Given below is details about Train Number 17231, NARSAPUR NAGARSOL EXPRESS running between Narasapur and Nagarsol stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17231, Narsapur Nagarsol Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance659 miles / 1054 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Narasapur Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Narsapur Nagarsol Express, Train number 17231. Timing of Narsapur Nagarsol Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Narasapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NS Narasapur Andhra Pradesh Starts 10:50 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. PKO Palakollu Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 9 Km Su & Fr
3. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 11:20 11:22 2min 31 Km Su & Fr
4. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 11:40 11:42 2min 49 Km Su & Fr
5. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 66 Km Su & Fr
6. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:43 12:45 2min 95 Km Su & Fr
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 139 Km Su & Fr
8. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 14:34 14:35 1min 151 Km Su & Fr
9. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:20 15:25 5min 172 Km Su & Fr
10. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 16:09 16:10 1min 214 Km Su & Fr
11. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 16:39 16:40 1min 250 Km Su & Fr
12. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:01 17:02 1min 271 Km Su & Fr
13. VNUP Vishnupuram Telangana 17:17 17:18 1min 289 Km Su & Fr
14. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 17:34 17:35 1min 310 Km Su & Fr
15. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 18:29 18:30 1min 348 Km Su & Fr
16. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 21:20 21:40 20min 458 Km Su & Fr
17. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 23:38 23:40 2min 566 Km Su & Fr
18. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 00:48 00:50 2min 618 Km Mo & Sa
19. BSX Basar Telangana 01:39 01:40 1min 647 Km Mo & Sa
20. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 706 Km Mo & Sa
21. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 03:38 03:40 2min 729 Km Mo & Sa
22. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 759 Km Mo & Sa
23. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 787 Km Mo & Sa
24. J Jalna Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 902 Km Mo & Sa
25. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 07:30 07:35 5min 965 Km Mo & Sa
26. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 10:00 Ends 1054 Km Mo & Sa

Narasapur to Nagarsol - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17231, Narsapur Nagarsol Express. This train operates between Narasapur and Nagarsol. Map also shows all the stations where Narsapur Nagarsol Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Narasapur and Nagarsol is 659 miles or 1054 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Narasapur to Nagarsol
Return Trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur

Train No. 17231, Narsapur Nagarsol Express NS to NSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17231, NARSAPUR NAGARSOL EXPRESS. Details about the NARSAPUR NAGARSOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.