Given below is details about Train Number 04511, NAUCHANDI EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Prayagraj Sangam and Saharanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04511, Nauchandi Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance481 miles / 769 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nauchandi Express Special, Train number 04511. Timing of Nauchandi Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayagraj Sangam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PYGS Prayagraj Sangam Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:20 NA Origin Daily
2. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 2 Km Daily
3. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:56 1min 9 Km Daily
4. RMC Ram Chaura Road Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:16 1min 30 Km Daily
5. LGO Lalgopalganj Uttar Pradesh 18:23 18:24 1min 37 Km Daily
6. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:44 1min 51 Km Daily
7. GRMR Garhi Manikpur Uttar Pradesh 18:55 18:56 1min 63 Km Daily
8. PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road Uttar Pradesh 19:07 19:08 1min 70 Km Daily
9. UCR Unchahar Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:22 2min 81 Km Daily
10. LMN Lachhmanpur Uttar Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 98 Km Daily
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:11 20:15 4min 119 Km Daily
12. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 20:55 20:57 2min 149 Km Daily
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:15 10min 197 Km Daily
14. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 23:04 23:06 2min 245 Km Daily
15. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:24 23:26 2min 265 Km Daily
16. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 299 Km Daily
17. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 00:51 00:53 2min 361 Km Daily
18. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:56 01:58 2min 432 Km Daily
19. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:51 02:53 2min 495 Km Daily
20. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:48 8min 522 Km Daily
21. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 04:21 04:23 2min 553 Km Daily
22. GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:48 04:50 2min 576 Km Daily
23. GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 596 Km Daily
24. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:30 20min 626 Km Daily
25. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 655 Km Daily
26. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 660 Km Daily
27. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 689 Km Daily
28. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 711 Km Daily
29. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 735 Km Daily
30. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:50 Ends 769 Km Daily

Prayagraj Sangam to Saharanpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04511, Nauchandi Express Special. This train operates between Prayagraj Sangam and Saharanpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nauchandi Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Prayagraj Sangam and Saharanpur Junction is 481 miles or 769 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Prayagraj Sangam to Saharanpur Junction
Return Trains from Saharanpur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam

Train No. 04511, Nauchandi Express Special PYGS to SRE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04511, NAUCHANDI EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the NAUCHANDI EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.