Given below is details about Train Number 02656, NAVJEEVAN COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage Western Railway has notified Stoppage for Train No.02656/02655 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special trains at Sindkheda (SNK) in both directions with effect from 21st April, 2021 [1]
Train No.02656, Navjeevan Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1183 miles / 1893 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Navjeevan Covid 19 Special, Train number 02656. Timing of Navjeevan Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 10:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 11:19 11:21 2min 82 Km Daily
3. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:13 12:15 2min 137 Km Daily
4. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:43 12:45 2min 176 Km Daily
5. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 226 Km Daily
6. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 292 Km Daily
7. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 14:55 14:57 2min 341 Km Daily
8. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 356 Km Daily
9. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 398 Km Daily
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:40 16:50 10min 430 Km Daily
11. KMT Khammam Telangana 18:05 18:06 1min 531 Km Daily
12. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 18:48 18:49 1min 578 Km Daily
13. WL Warangal Telangana 20:03 20:05 2min 639 Km Daily
14. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 21:30 21:31 1min 755 Km Daily
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 22:28 22:29 1min 814 Km Daily
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 00:05 00:10 5min 884 Km Daily
17. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 00:27 00:29 2min 898 Km Daily
18. WRR Warora Maharashtra 01:04 01:05 1min 944 Km Daily
19. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 02:03 02:05 2min 1016 Km Daily
20. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 02:42 02:44 2min 1066 Km Daily
21. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 1112 Km Daily
22. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 04:48 04:50 2min 1153 Km Daily
23. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 05:20 05:25 5min 1190 Km Daily
24. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 05:53 05:55 2min 1228 Km Daily
25. NN Nandura Maharashtra 06:13 06:14 1min 1252 Km Daily
26. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 06:38 06:40 2min 1280 Km Daily
27. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 1331 Km Daily
28. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 08:30 08:35 5min 1355 Km Daily
29. AN Amalner Maharashtra 09:32 09:34 2min 1410 Km Daily
30. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 10:28 10:30 2min 1471 Km Daily
31. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 11:00 11:10 10min 1505 Km Daily
32. VYA Vyara Gujarat 12:33 12:34 1min 1605 Km Daily
33. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 13:28 13:30 2min 1662 Km Daily
34. ST Surat Gujarat 13:42 13:47 5min 1666 Km Daily
35. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 14:12 14:14 2min 1715 Km Daily
36. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:27 15:32 5min 1795 Km Daily
37. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:30 16:32 2min 1829 Km Daily
38. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 16:49 16:51 2min 1848 Km Daily
39. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 17:35 17:37 2min 1890 Km Daily
40. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:00 Ends 1893 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02656, Navjeevan Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Navjeevan Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 1183 miles or 1893 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02656, Navjeevan Covid 19 Special MAS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02656, NAVJEEVAN COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the NAVJEEVAN COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers, Railways will run Train No. 02656 MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Daily Special Train which will depart MGR Chennai Central at 10:10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 18:00 hrs o­n the next day. [2]

References

  • Stoppage of Trains
  • Special Trains Between Various Destinations