Given below is details about Train Number 16687, NAVYUG EXPRESS running between Mangaluru Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16687, Navyug Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2301 miles / 3682 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express, Train number 16687. Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 17:05 NA Origin Mo
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 17:43 17:45 2min 46 Km Mo
3. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 19:07 19:10 3min 131 Km Mo
4. TLY Thalassery Kerala 19:28 19:30 2min 152 Km Mo
5. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 20:27 20:30 3min 221 Km Mo
6. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:00 22:10 10min 307 Km Mo
7. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 22:47 22:50 3min 351 Km Mo
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 00:37 00:40 3min 405 Km Tu
9. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 01:18 01:20 2min 456 Km Tu
10. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 02:50 03:05 15min 506 Km Tu
11. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:02 04:05 3min 565 Km Tu
12. JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 685 Km Tu
13. KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tamil Nadu 07:20 07:25 5min 769 Km Tu
14. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 801 Km Tu
15. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 873 Km Tu
16. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 883 Km Tu
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 966 Km Tu
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 11:53 11:55 2min 1004 Km Tu
19. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:29 13:30 1min 1120 Km Tu
20. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 1227 Km Tu
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:10 16:20 10min 1259 Km Tu
22. KMT Khammam Telangana 17:36 17:38 2min 1358 Km Tu
23. WL Warangal Telangana 19:40 19:45 5min 1465 Km Tu
24. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 21:05 21:06 1min 1567 Km Tu
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 23:25 23:30 5min 1709 Km Tu
26. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 23:46 23:47 1min 1723 Km Tu
27. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 01:34 01:36 2min 1844 Km We
28. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:45 02:55 10min 1920 Km We
29. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 2218 Km We
30. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 2310 Km We
31. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 2601 Km We
32. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 2699 Km We
33. DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan 16:32 16:34 2min 2765 Km We
34. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 2818 Km We
35. FDB Faridabad Haryana 19:58 20:00 2min 2983 Km We
36. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:40 21:10 30min 3004 Km We
37. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:40 23:30 110min 3012 Km We
38. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 00:00 00:02 2min 3023 Km Th
39. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 00:19 00:21 2min 3042 Km Th
40. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 00:55 00:57 2min 3083 Km Th
41. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 01:38 01:43 5min 3140 Km Th
42. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 02:06 02:08 2min 3174 Km Th
43. TUN Tohana Haryana 02:26 02:28 2min 3199 Km Th
44. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 03:10 03:15 5min 3212 Km Th
45. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 03:27 03:29 2min 3228 Km Th
46. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 03:55 03:57 2min 3249 Km Th
47. SAG Sangrur Punjab 04:12 04:14 2min 3262 Km Th
48. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 04:48 04:53 5min 3278 Km Th
49. MET Malerkotla Punjab 05:08 05:10 2min 3295 Km Th
50. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 05:28 05:30 2min 3314 Km Th
51. QRP Kila Raipur Punjab 05:38 05:40 2min 3322 Km Th
52. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:32 06:40 8min 3340 Km Th
53. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 06:53 06:55 2min 3353 Km Th
54. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 07:14 07:16 2min 3376 Km Th
55. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 07:37 07:42 5min 3392 Km Th
56. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 08:17 08:19 2min 3435 Km Th
57. DZA Dasuya Punjab 08:51 08:53 2min 3450 Km Th
58. MEX Mukerian Punjab 09:08 09:10 2min 3465 Km Th
59. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:15 10:20 5min 3505 Km Th
60. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 10:58 11:00 2min 3528 Km Th
61. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 11:36 11:38 2min 3572 Km Th
62. BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir 12:03 12:05 2min 3596 Km Th
63. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 12:55 13:05 10min 3604 Km Th
64. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 14:00 14:03 3min 3658 Km Th
65. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 14:55 Ends 3682 Km Th

Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16687, Navyug Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Navyug Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 2301 miles or 3682 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 16687, Navyug Express MAQ to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16687, NAVYUG EXPRESS. Details about the NAVYUG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.