Given below is details about Train Number 16688, NAVYUG EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16688, Navyug Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2299 miles / 3679 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops65
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express, Train number 16688. Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 21:55 NA Origin Th
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 22:23 22:25 2min 25 Km Th
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:35 23:45 10min 78 Km Th
4. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 00:15 00:17 2min 110 Km Fr
5. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 00:58 01:00 2min 154 Km Fr
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:33 01:38 5min 178 Km Fr
7. MEX Mukerian Punjab 02:11 02:13 2min 217 Km Fr
8. DZA Dasuya Punjab 02:29 02:31 2min 233 Km Fr
9. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 02:47 02:49 2min 248 Km Fr
10. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:45 03:50 5min 290 Km Fr
11. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:03 04:05 2min 307 Km Fr
12. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 04:24 04:26 2min 329 Km Fr
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:00 05:10 10min 343 Km Fr
14. QRP Kila Raipur Punjab 05:41 05:43 2min 360 Km Fr
15. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 05:52 05:54 2min 368 Km Fr
16. MET Malerkotla Punjab 06:11 06:13 2min 388 Km Fr
17. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 06:35 07:00 25min 405 Km Fr
18. SAG Sangrur Punjab 07:15 07:17 2min 420 Km Fr
19. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 07:42 07:44 2min 433 Km Fr
20. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 08:02 08:04 2min 455 Km Fr
21. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 08:55 09:00 5min 471 Km Fr
22. TUN Tohana Haryana 09:10 09:12 2min 483 Km Fr
23. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 09:31 09:33 2min 509 Km Fr
24. UCA Uchana Haryana 09:46 09:48 2min 524 Km Fr
25. BZO Barsola Haryana 09:58 10:00 2min 535 Km Fr
26. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:20 10:25 5min 543 Km Fr
27. JNA Julana Haryana 10:54 10:56 2min 568 Km Fr
28. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:36 11:38 2min 600 Km Fr
29. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 12:04 12:06 2min 640 Km Fr
30. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 12:38 12:40 2min 660 Km Fr
31. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:30 14:15 45min 671 Km Fr
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:36 14:38 2min 678 Km Fr
33. FDB Faridabad Haryana 15:14 15:16 2min 696 Km Fr
34. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 861 Km Fr
35. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 19:38 19:40 2min 914 Km Fr
36. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:48 20:53 5min 980 Km Fr
37. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 1083 Km Fr
38. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 1374 Km Sa
39. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 1465 Km Sa
40. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 1763 Km Sa
41. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 11:48 11:49 1min 1840 Km Sa
42. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:37 13:38 1min 1962 Km Sa
43. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 14:35 14:40 5min 1976 Km Sa
44. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 16:36 16:37 1min 2118 Km Sa
45. WL Warangal Telangana 18:38 18:43 5min 2217 Km Sa
46. KMT Khammam Telangana 20:19 20:20 1min 2324 Km Sa
47. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 2421 Km Sa
48. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:04 00:05 1min 2452 Km Su
49. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 01:39 01:40 1min 2559 Km Su
50. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 03:12 03:13 1min 2675 Km Su
51. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 2714 Km Su
52. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 2797 Km Su
53. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 2807 Km Su
54. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 07:09 07:10 1min 2879 Km Su
55. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:35 08:40 5min 2911 Km Su
56. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 10:08 10:10 2min 2995 Km Su
57. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 11:37 11:40 3min 3115 Km Su
58. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 13:20 13:30 10min 3174 Km Su
59. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 14:13 14:15 2min 3224 Km Su
60. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:07 15:10 3min 3275 Km Su
61. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 16:17 16:20 3min 3329 Km Su
62. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 17:05 17:10 5min 3373 Km Su
63. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:32 18:35 3min 3459 Km Su
64. TLY Thalassery Kerala 19:34 19:35 1min 3527 Km Su
65. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 20:02 20:05 3min 3548 Km Su
66. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 21:13 21:15 2min 3634 Km Su
67. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 23:00 Ends 3679 Km Su

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16688, Navyug Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Navyug Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mangaluru Central is 2299 miles or 3679 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 16688, Navyug Express SVDK to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16688, NAVYUG EXPRESS. Details about the NAVYUG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.