Given below is details about Train Number 12436, NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI running between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12436, New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
ScheduleSun & Thu
TypeRajdhani
Distance1537 miles / 2459 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani, Train number 12436. Timing of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
Origin NA 09:25 NA Su & Th
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
167 Km 12:10 12:17 7min Su & Th
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
257 Km 13:47 13:50 3min Su & Th
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
492 Km 17:25 17:35 10min Su & Th
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
775 Km 22:15 22:25 10min Su & Th
Ballia (BUI)
Uttar Pradesh
916 Km 00:30 00:35 5min Mo & Fr
Chhapra (CPR)
Bihar
981 Km 01:50 01:55 5min Mo & Fr
Hajipur Junction (HJP)
Bihar
1040 Km 03:00 03:05 5min Mo & Fr
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
1128 Km 04:50 05:00 10min Mo & Fr
Begu Sarai (BGS)
Bihar
1143 Km 05:16 05:18 2min Mo & Fr
Katihar Junction (KIR)
Bihar
1307 Km 08:35 08:45 10min Mo & Fr
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
1404 Km 10:05 10:07 2min Mo & Fr
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
1491 Km 11:55 12:05 10min Mo & Fr
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
West Bengal
1617 Km 14:07 14:09 2min Mo & Fr
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
West Bengal
1636 Km 14:30 14:32 2min Mo & Fr
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Assam
1715 Km 15:26 15:28 2min Mo & Fr
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
1742 Km 16:15 16:17 2min Mo & Fr
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
Assam
1852 Km 17:40 17:42 2min Mo & Fr
Guwahati (GHY)
Assam
1899 Km 19:05 19:25 20min Mo & Fr
Hojai (HJI)
Assam
2035 Km 21:35 21:37 2min Mo & Fr
Lumding Junction (LMG)
Assam
2080 Km 22:30 22:32 2min Mo & Fr
Diphu (DPU)
Assam
2112 Km 23:06 23:08 2min Mo & Fr
Dimapur (DMV)
Nagaland
2149 Km 23:45 23:52 7min Mo & Fr
Mariani Junction (MXN)
Assam
2257 Km 02:25 02:35 10min Tu & Sa
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
Assam
2414 Km 05:00 05:10 10min Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)
Assam
2459 Km 06:15 Destination Tu & Sa

New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12436, New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town is 1537 miles or 2459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town
Return Trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi

Train No. 12436, New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani NDLS to DBRT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12436, NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI. Details about the NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.