Given below is details about Train Number 02302, NDLS HWH SPECIAL EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02302, NDLS HWH Special Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance903 miles / 1445 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed85 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of NDLS HWH Special Express, Train number 02302. Timing of NDLS HWH Special Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 16:50 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 438 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:43 23:45 2min 633 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:42 01:52 10min 786 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 03:55 03:58 3min 989 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 05:45 05:47 2min 1141 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 06:33 06:38 5min 1189 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 07:28 07:30 2min 1246 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 09:55 Ends 1445 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02302, NDLS HWH Special Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where NDLS HWH Special Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 903 miles or 1445 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 02302, NDLS HWH Special Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02302, NDLS HWH SPECIAL EXPRESS. Details about the NDLS HWH SPECIAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to the introduction of Howrah – New Delhi – Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna), Train No. 02301 Howrah – New Delhi Superfast AC Special (via Dhanbad) originating from Howrah o­n every Sunday between 20/12/2020 & 7/2/2021 and Train No. 02302 New Delhi – Howrah Superfast AC Special (via Dhanbad) originating from New Delhi o­n every Friday between 25/12/2020 & 12/2/2021 will remain cancelled. [1]
  • In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal, Train No. 02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled [2]
  • 02302 New Delhi – Howrah AC Special train journey commencing on 19.08.2020, 20.08.2020, 26.08.2020, 27.08.2020 & 30.08.2020. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of trains due to the introduction of other trains
  • Cancellation Of Some Special Trains Due To Lock Down In West Bengal