Given below is details about Train Number 02692, NDLS-SBC SUPER FAST AC EXPRESS SPL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02692, NDLS-SBC Super Fast AC Express SPL
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1474 miles / 2359 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of NDLS-SBC Super Fast AC Express SPL, Train number 02692. Timing of NDLS-SBC Super Fast AC Express SPL train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 19:50 NA Origin Daily
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 187 Km Daily
3. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 305 Km Daily
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 404 Km Daily
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 695 Km Daily
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 786 Km Daily
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:25 09:30 5min 1082 Km Daily
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:15 12:20 5min 1290 Km Daily
9. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 15:13 15:15 2min 1534 Km Daily
10. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 17:10 17:25 15min 1666 Km Daily
11. SEM Sedam Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 1812 Km Daily
12. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 22:06 22:08 2min 1947 Km Daily
13. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:45 5min 2069 Km Daily
14. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 2203 Km Daily
15. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 05:20 Ends 2359 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02692, NDLS-SBC Super Fast AC Express SPL. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where NDLS-SBC Super Fast AC Express SPL stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1474 miles or 2359 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 02692, NDLS-SBC Super Fast AC Express SPL NZM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02692, NDLS-SBC SUPER FAST AC EXPRESS SPL. Details about the NDLS-SBC SUPER FAST AC EXPRESS SPL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 23.04.2021 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes. As a result the train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22:00 hrs instead of 19:50 hrs o­n 23.04.2021 [1]

References

  • Rescheduling of Trains