Given below is details about Train Number 02876, NEELACHAL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02876, Neelachal Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1184 miles / 1894 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Covid 19 Special, Train number 02876. Timing of Neelachal Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 07:30 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:05 09:07 2min 119 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:27 09:29 2min 149 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 10:40 10:42 2min 213 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:34 11:36 2min 289 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:30 10min 425 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:57 13:59 2min 443 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 14:55 15:05 10min 499 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 577 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 17:01 17:03 2min 624 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 17:16 17:18 2min 637 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:23 18:28 5min 672 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 20:16 20:18 2min 756 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:45 21:55 10min 800 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:07 2min 806 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:55 10min 818 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 23:30 23:32 2min 872 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 00:02 00:04 2min 919 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 00:20 00:22 2min 937 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 00:34 00:36 2min 954 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 00:54 00:56 2min 985 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 01:50 01:55 5min 1022 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 03:07 03:09 2min 1098 Km Mo, We & Sa
24. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 04:07 04:09 2min 1174 Km Mo, We & Sa
25. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 04:34 04:39 5min 1192 Km Mo, We & Sa
26. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 05:00 05:02 2min 1209 Km Mo, We & Sa
27. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 05:45 05:50 5min 1224 Km Mo, We & Sa
28. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 06:53 06:55 2min 1277 Km Mo, We & Sa
29. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 09:00 09:10 10min 1381 Km Mo, We & Sa
30. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 09:49 09:51 2min 1417 Km Mo, We & Sa
31. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 11:35 11:45 10min 1514 Km Mo, We & Sa
32. JER Jaleswar Odisha 12:30 12:32 2min 1579 Km Mo, We & Sa
33. BLS Balasore Odisha 13:10 13:20 10min 1626 Km Mo, We & Sa
34. SORO Soro Odisha 13:44 13:45 1min 1659 Km Mo, We & Sa
35. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 14:23 14:25 2min 1688 Km Mo, We & Sa
36. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 14:56 14:58 2min 1732 Km Mo, We & Sa
37. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 15:55 16:00 5min 1804 Km Mo, We & Sa
38. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 16:35 16:40 5min 1831 Km Mo, We & Sa
39. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 17:05 17:10 5min 1850 Km Mo, We & Sa
40. PURI Puri Odisha 18:15 Ends 1894 Km Mo, We & Sa

Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02876, Neelachal Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Puri is 1184 miles or 1894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 02876, Neelachal Covid 19 Special ANVT to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02876, NEELACHAL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the NEELACHAL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will have additional stoppage at Jhargram w.e.f 17.02.2021 [1]
  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02875 Puri-Anand Vihar Special will arrive Jhargram at 18:03 hrs and will depart at 18:05 hrs. In the return direction, Train No:02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will reach Jhargram at 10:30 hrs and will depart at 10:32 hrs. [2]

References

  • Additional Stoppage Of Special Trains