Given below is details about Train Number 02875, NEELACHAL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02875, Neelachal Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1184 miles / 1894 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal Covid 19 Special, Train number 02875. Timing of Neelachal Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 11:00 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 11:45 11:50 5min 44 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 12:15 12:20 5min 63 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 12:50 12:55 5min 90 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 13:49 13:51 2min 162 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 14:43 14:45 2min 206 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. SORO Soro Odisha 15:09 15:10 1min 234 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:37 15:42 5min 268 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. JER Jaleswar Odisha 16:14 16:15 1min 315 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 17:15 17:25 10min 380 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 18:44 18:45 1min 477 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 19:25 19:33 8min 513 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 22:05 22:07 2min 617 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 23:10 23:20 10min 670 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 23:55 23:57 2min 685 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 00:20 00:25 5min 702 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 00:39 00:41 2min 720 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 01:23 01:26 3min 795 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 03:05 03:10 5min 871 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 03:34 03:36 2min 909 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 03:56 03:58 2min 940 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 04:13 04:15 2min 957 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 04:25 04:27 2min 974 Km Mo, We & Sa
24. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 04:54 04:56 2min 1022 Km Mo, We & Sa
25. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:15 10min 1075 Km Mo, We & Sa
26. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 1088 Km Mo, We & Sa
27. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 1094 Km Mo, We & Sa
28. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 1138 Km Mo, We & Sa
29. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:35 09:40 5min 1222 Km Mo, We & Sa
30. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 1257 Km Mo, We & Sa
31. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 10:29 10:31 2min 1270 Km Mo, We & Sa
32. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 1317 Km Mo, We & Sa
33. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:35 13:45 10min 1395 Km Mo, We & Sa
34. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:47 2min 1451 Km Mo, We & Sa
35. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:25 5min 1468 Km Mo, We & Sa
36. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 1605 Km Mo, We & Sa
37. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:37 2min 1681 Km Mo, We & Sa
38. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:45 2min 1745 Km Mo, We & Sa
39. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 1775 Km Mo, We & Sa
40. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 1881 Km Mo, We & Sa
41. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 21:10 Ends 1894 Km Mo, We & Sa

Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02875, Neelachal Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Neelachal Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1184 miles or 1894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri

Train No. 02875, Neelachal Covid 19 Special PURI to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02875, NEELACHAL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the NEELACHAL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02875 Puri-Anand Vihar Special will have additional stoppage at Jhargram w.e.f 16.02.2021 [1]
  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:02875 Puri-Anand Vihar Special will arrive Jhargram at 18:03 hrs and will depart at 18:05 hrs. In the return direction, Train No:02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will reach Jhargram at 10:30 hrs and will depart at 10:32 hrs. [2]

References

  • Additional Stoppage Of Special Trains