Given below is details about Train Number 02631, NELLAI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02631, Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance406 miles / 649 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02631. Timing of Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 19:50 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:18 20:20 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 20:48 20:50 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 21:13 21:15 2min 91 Km Daily
5. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 121 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 22:28 22:30 2min 159 Km Daily
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:10 23:12 2min 213 Km Daily
8. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:10 01:15 5min 336 Km Daily
9. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 02:27 02:30 3min 430 Km Daily
10. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:30 03:35 5min 493 Km Daily
11. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 536 Km Daily
12. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 04:38 04:40 2min 563 Km Daily
13. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 05:03 05:05 2min 584 Km Daily
14. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 06:45 Ends 649 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02631, Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction is 406 miles or 649 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 02631, Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special MS to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02631, NELLAI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the NELLAI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to commissioning of double line Trains, Train No:02631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special train Journey Commencing o­n 23.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli the next day of the journey from 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021. [1]
  • Train No:02631 Chennai Egmore- Tirunelveli Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Vriddhachalam and Kovilpatti [2]
  • Owing to o­nset of Cyclone Nivar, Train No.02632 / 02631 Tirunelveli-Chennai Egmore-Tirunelveli Special Trains of 25th November will be cancelled [3]
  • To facilitate waitlisted passengers during festival season, Train No. 02631 Chennai Egmore-Tirunelveli special train will be attached One sleeper class coach with effect from 12th November, 2020. [4]

References

  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar
  • Augmentation of coaches to Festival Season