Given below is details about Train Number 02632, NELLAI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02632, Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance408 miles / 652 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02632. Timing of Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 19:45 NA Origin Daily
2. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 20:43 20:45 2min 65 Km Daily
3. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 21:03 21:05 2min 87 Km Daily
4. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 21:28 21:30 2min 113 Km Daily
5. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 22:10 22:15 5min 157 Km Daily
6. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 22:35 22:36 1min 178 Km Daily
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 23:32 23:35 3min 222 Km Daily
8. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:55 01:00 5min 317 Km Daily
9. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 02:28 02:30 2min 439 Km Daily
10. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 03:25 03:30 5min 494 Km Daily
11. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 531 Km Daily
12. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 04:38 04:40 2min 561 Km Daily
13. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 05:13 05:15 2min 597 Km Daily
14. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 628 Km Daily
15. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 06:03 06:05 2min 646 Km Daily
16. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 06:35 Ends 652 Km Daily

Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02632, Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore is 408 miles or 652 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 02632, Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special TEN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02632, NELLAI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the NELLAI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, Train No:02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu [1]
  • Due to commissioning of double line Trains, Train No:02632 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai. [2]
  • Train No:02632 Tirunelveli- Chennai Egmore Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Madurai, Sholavandan, Dindigul, Vriddhachalam and Villupuram [3]
  • Owing to o­nset of Cyclone Nivar, Train No.02632 / 02631 Tirunelveli-Chennai Egmore-Tirunelveli Special Trains of 25th November will be cancelled [4]

References

  • Short termination of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar