Given below is details about Train Number 12632, NELLAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12632, Nellai Superfast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance406 miles / 649 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nellai Superfast Express, Train number 12632. Timing of Nellai Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 19:45 NA Origin Daily
2. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 20:39 20:40 1min 65 Km Daily
3. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 20:59 21:00 1min 87 Km Daily
4. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 21:18 21:20 2min 114 Km Daily
5. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:20 5min 157 Km Daily
6. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 22:39 22:40 1min 178 Km Daily
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 23:18 23:20 2min 219 Km Daily
8. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:00 01:05 5min 313 Km Daily
9. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 02:45 02:47 2min 436 Km Daily
10. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 03:48 03:50 2min 491 Km Daily
11. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 04:23 04:25 2min 528 Km Daily
12. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 04:48 04:50 2min 558 Km Daily
13. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 05:23 05:25 2min 594 Km Daily
14. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 05:53 05:55 2min 624 Km Daily
15. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 06:13 06:15 2min 642 Km Daily
16. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 06:55 Ends 649 Km Daily

Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12632, Nellai Superfast Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Nellai Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore is 406 miles or 649 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 12632, Nellai Superfast Express TEN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12632, NELLAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the NELLAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.