Given below is details about Train Number 12631, NELLAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12631, Nellai Superfast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance406 miles / 649 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nellai Superfast Express, Train number 12631. Timing of Nellai Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 19:50 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:18 20:20 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 20:48 20:50 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 21:13 21:15 2min 92 Km Daily
5. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 122 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 22:25 22:30 5min 159 Km Daily
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:15 23:17 2min 213 Km Daily
8. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:15 01:20 5min 336 Km Daily
9. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 02:33 02:35 2min 431 Km Daily
10. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 03:04 03:05 1min 475 Km Daily
11. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:30 03:35 5min 497 Km Daily
12. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 540 Km Daily
13. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 04:37 04:38 1min 567 Km Daily
14. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 04:59 05:00 1min 588 Km Daily
15. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 06:45 Ends 653 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12631, Nellai Superfast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nellai Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction is 406 miles or 649 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12631, Nellai Superfast Express MS to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12631, NELLAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the NELLAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.