Given below is details about Train Number 02311, NETAJI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02311, Netaji Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1067 miles / 1707 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Netaji Super Fast Special, Train number 02311. Timing of Netaji Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 21:55 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 23:03 23:08 5min 95 Km Daily
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 00:01 00:03 2min 157 Km Daily
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:32 00:37 5min 199 Km Daily
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 01:45 01:50 5min 257 Km Daily
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 02:19 02:24 5min 287 Km Daily
7. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 02:39 02:41 2min 305 Km Daily
8. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 03:00 03:02 2min 332 Km Daily
9. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 03:31 03:33 2min 380 Km Daily
10. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 05:05 05:10 5min 456 Km Daily
11. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 06:07 06:09 2min 541 Km Daily
12. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 06:20 06:22 2min 559 Km Daily
13. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 06:53 06:55 2min 607 Km Daily
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:15 10min 660 Km Daily
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 723 Km Daily
16. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 813 Km Daily
17. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:12 2min 930 Km Daily
18. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:40 10min 1007 Km Daily
19. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:41 1min 1088 Km Daily
20. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:28 15:33 5min 1144 Km Daily
21. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:12 2min 1199 Km Daily
22. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 1219 Km Daily
23. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:10 5min 1236 Km Daily
24. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:10 5min 1314 Km Daily
25. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:40 18:42 2min 1357 Km Daily
26. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 1420 Km Daily
27. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 20:50 21:10 20min 1440 Km Daily
28. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 21:24 21:26 2min 1442 Km Daily
29. SNP Sonipat Haryana 21:55 21:57 2min 1483 Km Daily
30. GNU Ganaur Haryana 22:10 22:12 2min 1499 Km Daily
31. SMK Samalkha Haryana 22:23 22:25 2min 1511 Km Daily
32. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 22:38 22:40 2min 1528 Km Daily
33. KUN Karnal Haryana 23:04 23:06 2min 1562 Km Daily
34. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 23:29 23:31 2min 1595 Km Daily
35. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:45 00:55 10min 1637 Km Daily
36. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 01:35 02:25 50min 1682 Km Daily
37. CNDM Chandi Mandir Haryana 02:38 02:40 2min 1691 Km Daily
38. KLK Kalka Haryana 03:00 Ends 1707 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Kalka - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02311, Netaji Super Fast Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Netaji Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kalka is 1067 miles or 1707 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Kalka
Return Trains from Kalka to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02311, Netaji Super Fast Special HWH to KLK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02311, NETAJI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the NETAJI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02311 Howrah – Delhi – Kalka Special (via Dankuni) will leave Howrah at 21:55 hrs. w.e.f. 7.12.2020 to reach Kalka at 03:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and will stop at Barddhaman (23:03 hrs.), Durgapur (00:01 hrs.) & Asansol (00:32 hrs.) stations over ER jurisdiction. [1]

References

  • Special Trains