Given below is details about Train Number 02312, NETAJI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Kalka and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02312, Netaji Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1067 miles / 1707 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Netaji Super Fast Special, Train number 02312. Timing of Netaji Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KLK Kalka Haryana Starts 23:55 NA Origin Daily
2. CNDM Chandi Mandir Haryana 00:13 00:15 2min 16 Km Daily
3. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 00:28 01:25 57min 25 Km Daily
4. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 02:10 02:20 10min 70 Km Daily
5. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 02:50 02:52 2min 111 Km Daily
6. KUN Karnal Haryana 03:15 03:17 2min 144 Km Daily
7. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 03:41 03:43 2min 179 Km Daily
8. SMK Samalkha Haryana 03:57 03:59 2min 196 Km Daily
9. GNU Ganaur Haryana 04:10 04:12 2min 208 Km Daily
10. SNP Sonipat Haryana 04:25 04:27 2min 224 Km Daily
11. ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi 04:42 05:00 18min 258 Km Daily
12. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 05:36 05:38 2min 264 Km Daily
13. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 06:05 06:20 15min 267 Km Daily
14. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 287 Km Daily
15. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 350 Km Daily
16. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 393 Km Daily
17. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:55 5min 471 Km Daily
18. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 487 Km Daily
19. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 507 Km Daily
20. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:18 11:23 5min 563 Km Daily
21. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 12:06 12:07 1min 619 Km Daily
22. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:55 10min 700 Km Daily
23. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 777 Km Daily
24. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:50 17:00 10min 894 Km Daily
25. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 984 Km Daily
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:38 20:48 10min 1047 Km Daily
27. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 21:28 21:30 2min 1100 Km Daily
28. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 22:02 22:04 2min 1148 Km Daily
29. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 22:21 22:23 2min 1165 Km Daily
30. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 23:30 23:35 5min 1251 Km Daily
31. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 00:53 00:55 2min 1327 Km Daily
32. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 01:22 01:24 2min 1375 Km Daily
33. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 01:46 01:48 2min 1402 Km Daily
34. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 02:17 02:22 5min 1420 Km Daily
35. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 03:17 03:22 5min 1450 Km Daily
36. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 04:31 04:36 5min 1507 Km Daily
37. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 05:06 05:08 2min 1549 Km Daily
38. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 06:21 06:26 5min 1612 Km Daily
39. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 08:05 Ends 1707 Km Daily

Kalka to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02312, Netaji Super Fast Special. This train operates between Kalka and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Netaji Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kalka and Howrah Junction is 1067 miles or 1707 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kalka to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Kalka

Train No. 02312, Netaji Super Fast Special KLK to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02312, NETAJI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the NETAJI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02312 Kalka – Delhi – Howrah Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kalka at 23:55 hrs. w.e.f. 9.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 08:05 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and will stop at Asansol (04:31 hrs.), Durgapur (05:06 hrs.) & Barddhaman (06:21 hrs.) stations over ER jurisdiction. [1]

References

  • Special Trains