Given below is details about Train Number 12459, NEW DELHI AMRITSAR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12459, New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance279 miles / 447 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express, Train number 12459. Timing of New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SNP Sonipat Haryana 14:20 14:22 2min 44 Km Daily
3. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 15:15 15:17 2min 89 Km Daily
4. KUN Karnal Haryana 15:55 15:57 2min 124 Km Daily
5. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 16:21 16:23 2min 157 Km Daily
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 17:15 17:20 5min 198 Km Daily
7. UBC Ambala City Haryana 17:32 17:34 2min 206 Km Daily
8. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 17:49 17:51 2min 226 Km Daily
9. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 18:12 18:14 2min 252 Km Daily
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 19:15 19:20 5min 312 Km Daily
11. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 19:36 19:38 2min 325 Km Daily
12. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 19:56 19:58 2min 348 Km Daily
13. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 20:22 20:25 3min 369 Km Daily
14. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 20:57 20:59 2min 405 Km Daily
15. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 21:45 Ends 447 Km Daily

New Delhi to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12459, New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction is 279 miles or 447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12459, New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express NDLS to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12459, NEW DELHI AMRITSAR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI AMRITSAR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.