Given below is details about Train Number 02029, NEW DELHI AMRITSAR SWARNA JAYANTI SHATABDI SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02029, New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance279 miles / 447 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special, Train number 02029. Timing of New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 07:20 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 09:41 09:43 2min 198 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 10:02 10:04 2min 226 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:08 11:11 3min 312 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 11:40 11:42 2min 348 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 12:06 12:08 2min 369 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 12:38 12:40 2min 405 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 13:30 Ends 447 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

New Delhi to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02029, New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction is 279 miles or 447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 02029, New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special NDLS to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02029, NEW DELHI AMRITSAR SWARNA JAYANTI SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the NEW DELHI AMRITSAR SWARNA JAYANTI SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.