Given below is details about Train Number 04004, NEW DELHI BARAUNI AC SPECIAL running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04004, New Delhi Barauni AC Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance751 miles / 1201 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Barauni AC Special, Train number 04004. Timing of New Delhi Barauni AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 23:30 NA Origin Fr
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 425 Km Sa
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 773 Km Sa
4. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:25 13:35 10min 980 Km Sa
5. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 13:53 13:55 2min 990 Km Sa
6. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 14:03 14:05 2min 1002 Km Sa
7. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 14:29 14:31 2min 1025 Km Sa
8. BARH Barh Bihar 14:43 14:45 2min 1043 Km Sa
9. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 15:04 15:06 2min 1069 Km Sa
10. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 15:12 15:14 2min 1076 Km Sa
11. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 16:00 16:02 2min 1102 Km Sa
12. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:52 16:54 2min 1103 Km Sa
13. KJH Kajra Bihar 17:12 17:14 2min 1119 Km Sa
14. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 17:26 17:27 1min 1126 Km Sa
15. DRH Dharhara Bihar 17:41 17:42 1min 1136 Km Sa
16. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 18:00 18:02 2min 1148 Km Sa
17. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 18:17 18:19 2min 1159 Km Sa
18. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 18:40 18:41 1min 1177 Km Sa
19. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 19:30 Ends 1201 Km Sa

Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04004, New Delhi Barauni AC Special. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Barauni AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction is 751 miles or 1201 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 04004, New Delhi Barauni AC Special ANVT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04004, NEW DELHI BARAUNI AC SPECIAL. Details about the NEW DELHI BARAUNI AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.