Given below is details about Train Number 82404, NEW DELHI - BARAUNI SUVIDHA SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.82404, New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special
ScheduleMon
TypeSuvidha
Distance691 miles / 1105 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special, Train number 82404. Timing of New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 10:55 NA Origin Mo
2. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 82 Km Mo
3. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 15:05 15:10 5min 255 Km Mo
4. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 404 Km Mo
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 556 Km Mo
6. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 776 Km Mo
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:35 10min 970 Km Tu
8. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 Ends 1105 Km Tu

Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 82404, New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction is 691 miles or 1105 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 82404, New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special INDB to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 82404, NEW DELHI - BARAUNI SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Details about the NEW DELHI - BARAUNI SUVIDHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.