Given below is details about Train Number 12350, NEW DELHI BHAGALPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12350, New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance760 miles / 1216 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12350. Timing of New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 23:45 NA Origin Tu
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:15 10min 438 Km We
3. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:55 10min 633 Km We
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:43 11:58 15min 786 Km We
5. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 13:04 13:06 2min 886 Km We
6. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 14:35 14:40 5min 989 Km We
7. NWD Nawadah Bihar 16:00 16:02 2min 1048 Km We
8. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 19:00 19:20 20min 1118 Km We
9. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 19:45 19:46 1min 1142 Km We
10. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 20:07 20:12 5min 1163 Km We
11. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 21:00 21:01 1min 1192 Km We
12. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 21:40 Ends 1216 Km We

New Delhi to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12350, New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bhagalpur Junction is 760 miles or 1216 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12350, New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express NDLS to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12350, NEW DELHI BHAGALPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI BHAGALPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.