Given below is details about Train Number 02816, NEW DELHI - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02816, New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1113 miles / 1781 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special, Train number 02816. Timing of New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 07:30 NA Origin Mo, We, Th & Sa
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:05 09:07 2min 119 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
3. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:25 5min 425 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
4. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 503 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
5. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 620 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
6. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 709 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:45 15min 773 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
8. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 19:50 19:52 2min 873 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
9. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 20:06 20:08 2min 891 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
10. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 21:25 21:30 5min 976 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
11. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 22:48 22:50 2min 1053 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
12. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 00:03 00:05 2min 1128 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
13. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 00:30 00:35 5min 1146 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
14. VAA Bhaga Jharkhand 01:33 01:35 2min 1186 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
15. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 02:40 02:45 5min 1227 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
16. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 03:25 03:30 5min 1280 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
17. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 05:08 05:10 2min 1383 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
18. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 06:25 06:30 5min 1402 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
19. JER Jaleswar Odisha 07:19 07:21 2min 1466 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
20. BLS Balasore Odisha 08:00 08:10 10min 1513 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
21. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 09:23 09:25 2min 1576 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
22. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 09:56 09:58 2min 1619 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
23. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 10:55 11:00 5min 1691 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
24. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 11:40 11:45 5min 1718 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
25. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 12:05 12:10 5min 1737 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
26. PURI Puri Odisha 13:15 Ends 1781 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr

Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02816, New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Puri is 1113 miles or 1781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 02816, New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special ANVT to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02816, NEW DELHI - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the NEW DELHI - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.