Given below is details about Train Number 20818, NEW DELHI BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20818, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express
ScheduleSun
TypeRajdhani
Distance1193 miles / 1909 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed71 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express, Train number 20818. Timing of New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 17:05 NA Origin Su
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 21:42 21:47 5min 438 Km Su
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:05 10min 786 Km Mo
4. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 04:05 04:08 3min 989 Km Mo
5. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 05:19 05:21 2min 1065 Km Mo
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 07:00 07:05 5min 1159 Km Mo
7. ANR Anara West Bengal 08:03 08:05 2min 1225 Km Mo
8. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 10:35 10:37 2min 1370 Km Mo
9. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:15 12:25 10min 1466 Km Mo
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 14:28 14:30 2min 1568 Km Mo
11. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 15:15 15:17 2min 1613 Km Mo
12. ANGL Angul Odisha 17:20 17:22 2min 1763 Km Mo
13. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 18:13 18:15 2min 1824 Km Mo
14. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 19:20 19:22 2min 1881 Km Mo
15. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 20:05 Ends 1909 Km Mo

New Delhi to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20818, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar is 1193 miles or 1909 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi

Train No. 20818, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express NDLS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20818, NEW DELHI BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.