Given below is details about Train Number 12047, NEW DELHI FIROZPUR CANTONMENTSHATABDI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12047, New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeShatabdi
Distance241 miles / 386 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express, Train number 12047. Timing of New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 16:20 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 17:38 17:40 2min 71 Km Su & Fr
3. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 18:21 18:23 2min 128 Km Su & Fr
4. TUN Tohana Haryana 19:00 19:02 2min 188 Km Su & Fr
5. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 19:18 19:20 2min 200 Km Su & Fr
6. MSZ Mansa Punjab 19:49 19:51 2min 245 Km Su & Fr
7. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 21:00 21:05 5min 298 Km Su & Fr
8. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 21:40 21:42 2min 341 Km Su & Fr
9. FDK Faridkot Punjab 22:01 22:03 2min 353 Km Su & Fr
10. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 22:50 Ends 386 Km Su & Fr

New Delhi to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12047, New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 241 miles or 386 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Firozpur Cantonment Junction
Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12047, New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express NDLS to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12047, NEW DELHI FIROZPUR CANTONMENTSHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI FIROZPUR CANTONMENTSHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.