Given below is details about Train Number 12002, NEW DELHI HABIBGANJ SHATABDI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12002, New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeShatabdi
Distance443 miles / 708 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed82 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express, Train number 12002. Timing of New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 141 Km Daily
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 194 Km Daily
4. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 08:57 08:58 1min 274 Km Daily
5. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:23 09:28 5min 312 Km Daily
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:50 5min 411 Km Daily
7. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 11:42 11:43 1min 501 Km Daily
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:07 14:10 3min 702 Km Daily
9. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 14:40 Ends 708 Km Daily

New Delhi to Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12002, New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Habibganj is 443 miles or 708 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Habibganj
Return Trains from Habibganj to New Delhi

Train No. 12002, New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express NDLS to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12002, NEW DELHI HABIBGANJ SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI HABIBGANJ SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.