Given below is details about Train Number 12952, NEW DELHI MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12952, New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance863 miles / 1381 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed87 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Express, Train number 12952. Timing of New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 16:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 21:05 21:10 5min 465 Km Daily
3. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:35 23:37 2min 690 Km Daily
4. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:05 00:08 3min 731 Km Daily
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:24 03:34 10min 990 Km Daily
6. ST Surat Gujarat 04:58 05:03 5min 1119 Km Daily
7. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 07:27 07:29 2min 1352 Km Daily
8. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 08:15 Ends 1381 Km Daily

New Delhi to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12952, New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Mumbai Central is 863 miles or 1381 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to New Delhi

Train No. 12952, New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Express NDLS to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12952, NEW DELHI MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI MUMBAI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.