Given below is details about Train Number 12524, NEW DELHI NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12524, New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance939 miles / 1502 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express, Train number 12524. Timing of New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 15:05 NA Origin Su & We
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:51 15:53 2min 26 Km Su & We
3. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:07 18:15 8min 167 Km Su & We
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:45 10min 492 Km Su & We
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:55 5min 609 Km Mo & Th
6. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 763 Km Mo & Th
7. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 05:32 05:37 5min 812 Km Mo & Th
8. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 06:40 06:45 5min 882 Km Mo & Th
9. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 07:50 08:00 10min 942 Km Mo & Th
10. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 08:55 08:57 2min 996 Km Mo & Th
11. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 09:07 09:12 5min 1002 Km Mo & Th
12. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 10:05 10:10 5min 1055 Km Mo & Th
13. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 11:20 11:25 5min 1107 Km Mo & Th
14. ROA Rusera Ghat Bihar 11:52 11:54 2min 1136 Km Mo & Th
15. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 13:00 13:02 2min 1193 Km Mo & Th
16. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 15:15 15:25 10min 1317 Km Mo & Th
17. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 17:05 17:07 2min 1415 Km Mo & Th
18. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 18:35 Ends 1502 Km Mo & Th

New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12524, New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 939 miles or 1502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction
Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12524, New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express NDLS to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12524, NEW DELHI NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.