Given below is details about Train Number 22412, NEW DELHI NHLN AC SUPER FAST running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Naharlagun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22412, New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1336 miles / 2138 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast, Train number 22412. Timing of New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 16:45 NA Origin Su & Th
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 21:25 21:30 5min 428 Km Su & Th
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 502 Km Su & Th
4. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:20 10min 772 Km Mo & Fr
5. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 05:55 06:00 5min 891 Km Mo & Fr
6. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 07:15 07:20 5min 952 Km Mo & Fr
7. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 08:35 08:40 5min 1011 Km Mo & Fr
8. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 10:15 10:25 10min 1099 Km Mo & Fr
9. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 14:17 14:42 25min 1278 Km Mo & Fr
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 18:05 18:15 10min 1479 Km Mo & Fr
11. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 20:15 20:17 2min 1605 Km Mo & Fr
12. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 22:23 22:28 5min 1733 Km Mo & Fr
13. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 00:20 00:25 5min 1843 Km Tu & Sa
14. ULG Udalguri Assam 01:16 01:18 2min 1904 Km Tu & Sa
15. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 03:00 03:15 15min 1966 Km Tu & Sa
16. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 06:02 06:05 3min 2119 Km Tu & Sa
17. GMTO Gumto Arunachal Pradesh 06:24 06:42 18min 2129 Km Tu & Sa
18. NHLN Naharlagun Arunachal Pradesh 06:55 Ends 2138 Km Tu & Sa

Anand Vihar Terminus to Naharlagun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22412, New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Naharlagun. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Naharlagun is 1336 miles or 2138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 22412, New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast ANVT to NHLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22412, NEW DELHI NHLN AC SUPER FAST. Details about the NEW DELHI NHLN AC SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.